Esély az iPhone 12 Pro megnyerésére KATTINTS IDE, Chance de ganhar o iPhone 12 Pro CLIQUE AQUI, Possibilità di vincere iPhone 12 CLICCA QUI

Arnold Schwarzenegger

Arnold Schwarzenegger

Biography

An Austrian-American former professional bodybuilder, actor, model, businessman and politician who served as the 38th Governor of California (2003–2011). Schwarzenegger began weight training at 15. He was awarded the title of Mr. Universe at age 20 and went on to win the Mr. Olympia contest a total of seven times. Schwarzenegger has remained a prominent presence in the sport of bodybuilding and has written several books and numerous articles on the sport. Schwarzenegger gained worldwide fame as a Hollywood action film icon, noted for his lead roles in such films as Conan the Barbarian, The Terminator, Commando and Predator. He was nicknamed the "Austrian Oak" and the "Styrian Oak" in his bodybuilding days, "Arnie" during his acting career and more recently the "Governator" (a portmanteau of "Governor" and "Terminator").

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1947-07-30

Place of Birth: Thal, Styria, Austria

Also Known As: The Govenator, Арнольд Шварценеггер, 아널드 슈워제네거, أرنولد شوارزنيجر, アーノルド・シュワルツェネッガー, อาร์โนลด์ ชวาร์เซเน็กเกอร์, 아놀드 슈왈제네거, Άρνολντ Άλοις Σβαρτσενέγκερ, Άρνολντ Σβαρτσενέγκερ, Austrian Oak, Styrian Oak, 阿诺德·施瓦辛格

Popular Movies